5616 Shady Ln Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,889 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5616 Shady Ln, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $223,222, approximately $135 per square foot. 5616 Shady Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Neie Jeffery A
Bought by
Neie Vicki D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neie Vicki D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $208,362 | $15,833 | $192,529 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $212,774 | $15,833 | $196,941 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $203,241 | $15,833 | $187,408 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $184,915 | $15,833 | $169,082 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $155,677 | $15,833 | $139,844 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $147,515 | $15,833 | $131,682 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $142,097 | $15,833 | $126,264 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $133,972 | $15,833 | $118,139 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $132,698 | $15,833 | $116,865 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $125,095 | $15,833 | $109,262 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $125,095 | $15,833 | $109,262 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $120,023 | $15,833 | $104,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map