$369,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

5617 Bear Creek Pass Auburn, IN 46706

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,276 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

39 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Bear Creek home featuring a primary bedroom on the main floor with a large walk-in closet and a private bath offering a soaking tub and tile shower. The main level also includes a convenient half bath, formal dining room, and a neutral color palette throughout. Enjoy a large open-concept kitchen with abundant counter space and stainless-steel appliances (all appliances stay), flowing into a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft space. Washer and dryer included. Outside, enjoy a new 6-ft vinyl privacy fence, extended 3-car-wide driveway, and patio extension with pergola. Modern new-construction amenities without the hassle of building. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. All that’s left to do is move in and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Schueler

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 02/03/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,825

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 11,674 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-10-09-400-041.000-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,825

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: BEAR CREEK ESTATES SEC VII SECONDARY PLAT LOT 178
  • Parcel Number ID: 17-10-09-400-041.000-009
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Cable Available, Ceiling-9+, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Landscaped, Near Walking Trail, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec, Twin Sink Vanity, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Formal Dining Room, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2276
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2276
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2276
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x17, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x16, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: On Level: N/A
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: On Level: N/A
  • Den: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 16x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 19x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Upper
  • Loft: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Full, Privacy, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x33

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 488
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: McKenney-Harrison

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 82X140
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 11674
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Number: 178

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1824.92

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-7.73%
Views
185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$356,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.77%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $369,000 -1.6% $162 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $374,900 -6.3% $165 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $399,900 +12.0% $176 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $356,900 -0.8% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $359,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $388,800 $61,700 $327,100
2024 $1,831 $383,400 $59,900 $323,500
2023 $1,649 $360,500 $56,000 $304,500
2022 $1,705 $319,200 $47,900 $271,300
2021 $32 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2020 $39 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2019 $79 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2018 $35 $1,500 $1,500 $0

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202603351

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 17-10-09-400-041.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.