5617 Eagle Claw Ave Las Vegas, NV 89130
North Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $448,408
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5617 Eagle Claw Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89130 and is currently estimated at $427,602, approximately $262 per square foot. 5617 Eagle Claw Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kay Carl Elementary School, Anthony Saville Middle School, and Shadow Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Hood Gary and Zibert Merri J
Bought by
Vigil Raymond and Vigil Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Hood Gary and Zibert Merri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,042
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Raymond | $197,900 | First American Title Co Of | |
| Hood Gary | $167,412 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vigil Raymond | $137,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Gary | $159,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,378 | $127,263 | $33,250 | $94,013 |
| 2025 | $2,308 | $128,917 | $32,550 | $96,367 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $128,917 | $32,550 | $96,367 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $120,056 | $29,750 | $90,306 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $106,982 | $24,150 | $82,832 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $101,938 | $23,450 | $78,488 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $100,738 | $23,100 | $77,638 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $93,838 | $17,500 | $76,338 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $88,773 | $15,050 | $73,723 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $85,960 | $11,200 | $74,760 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $54,167 | $9,450 | $44,717 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $42,831 | $8,400 | $34,431 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $36,619 | $5,250 | $31,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map