NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5618 Long Point Rd Brantingham, NY 13312

Estimated Value: $380,761 - $455,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
943 Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2014

Last sale price $215,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,660 / mo

390 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Beach Access
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cottage

About This Home

As of December 2014

Well maintained camp, mostly furnished, and ready to move right in. 75' waterfront. Survey 2012 provided. Not in a flood zone. Canoe incl. 1 Bedroom in main house and 2 bedrooms (440SF) in bunk house. 1.5. Sandy beach and dock. Nice View. Morning Sun view. Golf Course nearby. Home is well insulated and could be used year-round. ATV and Snowmobile from property. Long front lawn. Modern Adirondack Style Kitchen. Stackable washer/dryer. Working fireplace.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Abbey

Listing by Good Morning Realty License #10311205101 Listed on: 09/06/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Abbey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x230
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 943 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 232600-277-011-0001-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,086

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Brantingham Lake
  • Directions: Partridgeville Road to end turning into Long Point Road, on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Gravel Driveway, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

• Junior High Dist: South Lewis
  • Ninth Grade High School: South Lewis Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Lewis Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 232600-277-011-0001-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X230
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5086.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glenfield Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-10.04%
Current Estimated Value
$408,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,430
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$280,824

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2012
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.97%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephan Christian $215,000 --
Wilton Michael $225,000 Daniel R King
Grow John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stephan Christian $172,000
Previous Owner Wilton Michael $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Sold $215,000 -10.0% $228 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $239,000 +6.2% $253 / Sq Ft
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold $225,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 For Sale $225,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,760 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2024 $5,760 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2023 $5,794 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2022 $5,237 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2021 $5,277 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2020 $5,219 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2019 $5,086 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2018 $5,086 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2017 $5,074 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2016 $5,083 $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2015 -- $215,000 $161,600 $53,400
2014 -- $216,800 $161,900 $54,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S298550

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 232600-277-011-0001-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.