5618 Luna St Houston, TX 77076
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 Luna St, Houston, TX 77076 and is currently estimated at $193,511, approximately $136 per square foot. 5618 Luna St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northline Elementary School, Fonville Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $168,613 | $63,000 | $105,613 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $180,007 | $63,000 | $117,007 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $180,998 | $63,000 | $117,998 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $152,314 | $42,000 | $110,314 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $125,546 | $42,000 | $83,546 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $91,042 | $42,000 | $49,042 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $94,259 | $42,000 | $52,259 |
| 2018 | $923 | $60,176 | $28,000 | $32,176 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $60,176 | $28,000 | $32,176 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $54,611 | $21,000 | $33,611 |
| 2015 | $999 | $51,228 | $21,000 | $30,228 |
| 2014 | $999 | $56,992 | $21,000 | $35,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map