5618 N Malvern Rd Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5618 N Malvern Rd, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $663,924, approximately $201 per square foot. 5618 N Malvern Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including East Farms School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Ronda L
Bought by
Mcintosh Mike H and Mcintosh Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,255
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Springer Ella M
Bought by
Springer Maurice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Mebius Albert and Mebius Maxine A
Bought by
Springer Maurice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Mebius Albert and Mebius Maxine A
Bought by
Mebius Albert and Mebius Maxine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Mike H | $255,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Springer Maurice A | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Springer Maurice A | $224,900 | Transnation Title | |
| Mebius Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Mike H | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Springer Maurice A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $545,900 | $200,000 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $563,100 | $195,000 | $368,100 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $572,900 | $195,000 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $572,900 | $195,000 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $388,800 | $123,000 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $342,700 | $110,000 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $311,100 | $101,000 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $274,300 | $80,000 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $266,500 | $90,000 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $245,500 | $85,000 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $238,400 | $85,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $85,000 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map