5619 Laurel Cherry Ave Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $401,222 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Laurel Cherry Ave, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $410,556, approximately $252 per square foot. 5619 Laurel Cherry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Skinner Arthur D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,660
Outstanding Balance
$187,043
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Arthur D | $234,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Arthur D | $241,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,873 | $246,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,873 | $367,280 | $65,000 | $302,280 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $239,688 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $226,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $219,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $213,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $210,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $205,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $201,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $197,518 | $35,000 | $162,518 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $208,837 | $35,000 | $173,837 |
| 2015 | $635 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map