Estimated Value: $371,314 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Main St, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $452,829, approximately $122 per square foot. 5619 Main St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Freeman Don Ennis
Bought by
Freeman Don Ennis and Graznak Jennifer Freeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Freeman Charles F
Bought by
Freeman Don Ennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Freeman Charlotte P
Bought by
Freeman Charles F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Don Ennis | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Don Ennis | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,410 | $3,209 | $18,201 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $13,600 | $914 | $12,686 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $13,785 | $915 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $13,785 | $915 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $13,785 | $915 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $11,826 | $804 | $11,022 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $11,826 | $804 | $11,022 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,826 | $804 | $11,022 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $7,884 | $536 | $7,348 |
| 2014 | $981 | $7,884 | $536 | $7,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map