5619 Summit Ave Unit A Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Summit Ave Unit A, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $215,216, approximately $172 per square foot. 5619 Summit Ave Unit A is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Reedy Fork Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Decigo David and Decigo Ruth Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,751
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$159,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Watts Steven B and Watts Cathy W
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decigo David | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $114,549 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decigo David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $138,900 | $35,000 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $138,900 | $35,000 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $138,900 | $35,000 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $138,900 | $35,000 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $119,600 | $25,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $119,600 | $25,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map