5619 Thatcher Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated payment $2,279/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Walk-In Pantry
- Double Pane Windows
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Welcome to Oxford Place, our new home community in Crestview, Florida. Just over 1,900 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a seamless open layout. The living room has tray ceilings that open the room, making your living space feel much more comfortable. The kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, and microwave hood combo. This home is built with our Smart Home technology package, designed to bring the ease and convenience of life right to your fingertips. Call to schedule your tour of the beautiful Madison plan at Oxford Place in Crestview today!
Listing Agent
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC License #3268245 Listed on: 11/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Dimensional Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 1,968 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Oxford Place Ph 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-3N-23-1500-0000-0040
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -0.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $371,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 989829
- 123 Steeplechase Dr
- 109 Nicole Ln
- 147 Nicole Ln
- 311 Seattle Slew Ct
- 211 Lyla Ln
- 719 Majestic Prince Ct
- 531 Gallant Fox Ln
- 125 Blooming Cove
- 227 Lyla Ln
- 144 Oak Terrace Dr
- 223 Runnymeade Dr
- 202 Limestone Cir
- 26.76 Acre Summer Creek - West Old Mill
- 171 Swaying Pine Ct
- 157 Swaying Pine Ct
- 151 Swaying Pine Ct
- 110 Oakmont Dr
- 197 Swaying Pine Ct
- 225 Swaying Pine Ct
- 156 Swaying Pine Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.