5619 Us Highway 53 Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 Us Highway 53, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $594,133. 5619 Us Highway 53 is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $547,900 | $89,500 | $458,400 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $547,900 | $89,500 | $458,400 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $547,900 | $89,500 | $458,400 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $362,300 | $60,700 | $301,600 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $362,300 | $60,700 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $362,300 | $60,700 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $362,300 | $60,700 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $362,300 | $60,700 | $301,600 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $313,800 | $54,700 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $313,800 | $54,700 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,800 | $54,700 | $259,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $313,800 | $54,700 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map