Estimated Value: $752,000 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,842
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5619 W Lous Ln, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $820,620, approximately $288 per square foot. 5619 W Lous Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Coglan Linda J and Tetzloff Christine E
Bought by
Coglan Tetzloff Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coglan Tetzloff Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,399 | $90,246 | $9,843 | $80,403 |
| 2025 | $5,399 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $76,925 | $7,832 | $69,093 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $39,251 | $7,435 | $31,816 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $39,433 | $4,972 | $34,461 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $39,196 | $4,735 | $34,461 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map