Estimated Value: $366,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Davis Rd, Usk, WA 99180 and is currently estimated at $391,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 562 Davis Rd is a home located in Pend Oreille County with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $330,543 | $139,581 | $190,962 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $320,645 | $137,581 | $183,064 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $278,862 | $118,275 | $160,587 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $274,280 | $118,275 | $156,005 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $268,587 | $118,275 | $150,312 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $252,546 | $112,839 | $139,707 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $243,653 | $112,839 | $130,814 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $219,518 | $93,271 | $126,247 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $180,460 | $120,000 | $60,460 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $180,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map