562 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,806,000 - $2,117,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,760
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,937,667, approximately $515 per square foot. 562 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,219 | $85,200 | $28,680 | $56,520 |
| 2025 | $12,481 | $97,800 | $28,680 | $69,120 |
| 2024 | $12,481 | $90,360 | $28,680 | $61,680 |
| 2023 | $12,733 | $100,440 | $28,680 | $71,760 |
| 2022 | $11,859 | $102,360 | $28,680 | $73,680 |
| 2021 | $12,334 | $83,100 | $28,680 | $54,420 |
| 2019 | $10,836 | $102,180 | $28,680 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $10,543 | $54,950 | $18,628 | $36,322 |
| 2017 | $10,006 | $52,254 | $20,937 | $31,317 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $51,450 | $27,820 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $48,538 | $26,875 | $21,663 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $45,792 | $24,837 | $20,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map