562 E Campbell Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,142,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E Campbell Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $1,027,375, approximately $341 per square foot. 562 E Campbell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Scott Marc T and Scott Cherie L
Bought by
Scott Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Family Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $57,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $54,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $75,450 | $15,090 | $60,360 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $59,450 | $11,890 | $47,560 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $59,520 | $11,900 | $47,620 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $55,750 | $11,150 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $52,460 | $10,490 | $41,970 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $51,300 | $10,260 | $41,040 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $46,850 | $9,370 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $45,280 | $9,050 | $36,230 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $41,120 | $8,220 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map