562 E Fairway Dr Kilmarnock, VA 22482
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $1,388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E Fairway Dr, Kilmarnock, VA 22482 and is currently estimated at $1,003,059, approximately $415 per square foot. 562 E Fairway Dr is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Mapes Barri S
Bought by
Groner Sheldon M and Groner Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,269
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groner Sheldon M | $828,100 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groner Sheldon M | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $771,100 | $225,000 | $546,100 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $649,800 | $225,000 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $624,700 | $225,000 | $399,700 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $624,700 | $225,000 | $399,700 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $624,700 | $225,000 | $399,700 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $624,700 | $225,000 | $399,700 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $597,500 | $227,200 | $370,300 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $597,500 | $227,200 | $370,300 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $597,500 | $227,200 | $370,300 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $597,500 | $227,200 | $370,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $597,500 | $227,200 | $370,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $597,500 | $227,200 | $370,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $673,500 | $281,300 | $392,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map