NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $247,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,429 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2013

Last sale price $115,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,278 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Thermal Windows
  • Bowling Green Junior High School Rated A-
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 3-minute walk to Fountain Square Park

About This Home

As of April 2013

Very nice home, great downtown location, easy walk to restaurants, shopping, & SkyPac. Fully equipped kitchen plus washer/dryer, new HVAC, Exterior maintenance by HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesli Mitchell

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group License #192045 Listed on: 02/22/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Condo, Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookshelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 13'9x14
  • Bathroom: Whirlpool
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Other 1 Description: Office

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Exterior Lights, Landscaping

Lot Info

  • Deed Book Page: 927/530
  • Lot Dimensions: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: City

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: See Remarks
  • Middle School: Bowling Green Junior High
  • High School: Bowling Green

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Meredith and Meredith Delroy
Bought by
Jokic Nikola
Current Estimated Value
$228,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,825
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2013
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jokic Nikola $222,500 Fountain Square Title Llc
Jokic Nikola $222,500 Fountain Square Title Llc
Hardin Robin H $115,000 --
Hardin Robin H $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jokic Nikola $178,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Sold $115,000 -11.5% $80 / Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $695 $217,000 $0 $0
2024 $713 $217,000 $0 $0
2023 $549 $163,500 $0 $0
2022 $444 $132,000 $0 $0
2021 $444 $132,000 $0 $0
2020 $448 $132,000 $0 $0
2019 $445 $132,000 $0 $0
2018 $389 $115,000 $0 $0
2017 $391 $115,000 $0 $0
2015 $389 $115,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $115,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RA20130666

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 039A-03-196C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.