Estimated Value: $169,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Ewart Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $173,063, approximately $168 per square foot. 562 Ewart Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
App Edward A and Feldhouse Louise A
Bought by
Davis Richard L and Davis Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
App Robert E and App Robert E
Bought by
App Edward A and Feldhouse Louise A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard L | $95,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| App Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Richard L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $52,024 | $12,642 | $39,382 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $52,024 | $12,642 | $39,382 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $52,024 | $12,642 | $39,382 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $37,689 | $9,097 | $28,592 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $37,689 | $9,097 | $28,592 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $37,690 | $9,100 | $28,590 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $29,880 | $9,780 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $29,880 | $9,780 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $29,880 | $9,780 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $28,310 | $9,780 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $28,310 | $9,780 | $18,530 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $28,310 | $9,780 | $18,530 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $28,420 | $9,780 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map