562 Grandin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $194,374 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Grandin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $206,844, approximately $167 per square foot. 562 Grandin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $58,682 | $10,658 | $48,024 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $58,682 | $10,658 | $48,024 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $58,682 | $10,658 | $48,024 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $39,757 | $9,555 | $30,202 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $39,757 | $9,555 | $30,202 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $39,757 | $9,555 | $30,202 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $33,979 | $8,166 | $25,813 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $33,979 | $8,166 | $25,813 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $33,979 | $8,166 | $25,813 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $35,897 | $8,607 | $27,290 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $35,897 | $8,607 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $35,897 | $8,607 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $32,337 | $7,753 | $24,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map