562 Hunter Rd Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,105,167 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Hunter Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,182,792, approximately $368 per square foot. 562 Hunter Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,044 | $105,000 | $22,176 | $82,824 |
| 2024 | $11,044 | $74,366 | $18,480 | $55,886 |
| 2023 | $10,784 | $79,000 | $18,480 | $60,520 |
| 2022 | $10,784 | $79,000 | $18,480 | $60,520 |
| 2021 | $12,701 | $62,254 | $13,200 | $49,054 |
| 2020 | $11,638 | $62,254 | $13,200 | $49,054 |
| 2019 | $11,484 | $68,412 | $13,200 | $55,212 |
| 2018 | $11,998 | $76,472 | $11,088 | $65,384 |
| 2017 | $11,462 | $76,472 | $11,088 | $65,384 |
| 2016 | $11,848 | $76,472 | $11,088 | $65,384 |
| 2015 | $14,680 | $61,758 | $9,240 | $52,518 |
| 2014 | $14,460 | $61,758 | $9,240 | $52,518 |
| 2013 | $13,795 | $61,758 | $9,240 | $52,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map