562 Mathis Hill Rd Yoncalla, OR 97499
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Mathis Hill Rd, Yoncalla, OR 97499 and is currently estimated at $367,052, approximately $203 per square foot. 562 Mathis Hill Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Yoncalla Elementary School and Yoncalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Walls Tony J
Bought by
Walls Tony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$554,756
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$187,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Tony J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Tony J | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Walls Tony J | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |