$2,950,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

562 Normandy Rd Mooresville, NC 28117

Estimated payment $16,363/month

Total Views 196
3 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,825 Sq Ft
$771 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Infinity Pool
  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • Lakeshore Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2.01 Acre Lot
  • Bar Fridge

About This Home

Welcome to this charming home located on beautiful Lake Norman, on Normandy Rd in Mooresville, NC. This property features a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample cabinet space. Enjoy the cozy living room with gas fireplace. The backyard is a private retreat with an infinity edge pool, hot tub, fire pit, dock, and private deck, great for outdoor gatherings. The two acres have been subdivided if you would like to sell one acre all the work is done, existing dock sits on new lot. Listing includes two parcels. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreational amenities, this home is a must-see.

Listing Agent

Craig Tribus

Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 804-656-5007 License #352783 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2.01 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned R20

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4638-42-6440.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 771.24
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: 804-656-5007
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2138
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2138
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1687
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Propane
  • Living Area: 3825
  • Bedroom Main: 3
  • Bedroom Basement: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Infinity, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Dock
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4638-42-6440.000
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.01
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R20

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,371 $1,239,220 $450,000 $789,220
2024 $7,371 $450,000 $450,000 $0
2023 $2,655 $450,000 $450,000 $0
2022 $1,428 $227,500 $227,500 $0
2021 $1,453 $227,500 $227,500 $0
2020 $1,454 $227,500 $227,500 $0
2019 $1,482 $234,420 $227,500 $6,920
2018 $1,198 $187,490 $180,000 $7,490
2017 $1,198 $187,490 $180,000 $7,490
2016 $1,198 $187,490 $180,000 $7,490
2015 $1,198 $187,490 $180,000 $7,490
2014 $1,096 $188,060 $180,000 $8,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $2,950,000 +549.8% $771 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $454,000 -9.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Sale $499,000 +9.9% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market $454,000 -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% --
01/13/2023 01/13/23 For Sale $525,000 +118.8% --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $240,000 -4.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Price Changed $249,900 -9.1% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $275,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $454,000 Investors Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 Investors Title Company
Deed $27,800 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $986,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4378635

Canopy MLS

APN: 4638-42-6440.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.