562 S 1900 E Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 S 1900 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $885,083, approximately $332 per square foot. 562 S 1900 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Mireles Diana L
Bought by
Mireles Diana L and Gonzalez Mauricio G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Mireles Diana L and Gonzalez Mauricio G
Bought by
Mireles Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Murdock Development Co Lc
Bought by
Mireles Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Diana L | -- | Protitle | |
| Mireles Diana L | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mireles Diana L | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mireles Diana L | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mireles Diana L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mireles Diana L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $471,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $437,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $441,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $443,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $619,700 | $172,700 | $447,000 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $572,700 | $150,200 | $422,500 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $564,600 | $142,100 | $422,500 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $497,300 | $129,900 | $367,400 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $236,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $233,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $210,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map