562 W 3rd Ave Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $406,924 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 W 3rd Ave, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $417,231, approximately $247 per square foot. 562 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Diane Davenport P
Bought by
Hess P Diane P and Hess Allan Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Steinhauer Betty J and Ludwig Betty J
Bought by
Davenport P Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess P Diane P | -- | Young And Young | |
| Davenport P Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $210,200 | $63,300 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $210,200 | $63,300 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $210,200 | $63,300 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $210,200 | $63,300 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $210,200 | $63,300 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $214,100 | $63,300 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $296,200 | $127,400 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $296,200 | $127,400 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $152,700 | $32,300 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $152,700 | $32,300 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $612 | $152,700 | $32,300 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $152,700 | $32,300 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map