5620 62nd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,667 - $1,247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 62nd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,174,167, approximately $564 per square foot. 5620 62nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 093 Ridgewood, Grover Cleveland High School, and Notre Dame Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Zukowska Grazyna and Zukowski Piotr
Bought by
Peza Andrzej and Peza Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,686
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Tutka Wieslaw and Tutka Iana
Bought by
Zukowski Piotr and Zukowska Grazyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Foglia Carmine and Foglia Maria
Bought by
Fralick Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peza Andrzej | $710,000 | -- | |
| Zukowski Piotr | -- | -- | |
| Fralick Kenneth M | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peza Andrzej | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zukowski Piotr | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fralick Kenneth M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,060 | $40,128 | $5,402 | $34,726 |
| 2025 | $7,718 | $40,128 | $5,133 | $34,995 |
| 2024 | $7,999 | $39,826 | $5,779 | $34,047 |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $37,572 | $5,277 | $32,295 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $62,280 | $10,500 | $51,780 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $51,600 | $10,500 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $6,782 | $52,680 | $10,500 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $58,020 | $10,500 | $47,520 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $31,310 | $5,780 | $25,530 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $29,539 | $6,183 | $23,356 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $29,539 | $6,183 | $23,356 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $27,867 | $7,589 | $20,278 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $27,657 | $8,783 | $18,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map