5620 Artesian Dr Derwood, MD 20855
Estimated Value: $665,318 - $784,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Artesian Dr, Derwood, MD 20855 and is currently estimated at $718,330, approximately $276 per square foot. 5620 Artesian Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Bought by
Chadha Satish C and C R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadha Satish C | $251,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $615,500 | $336,800 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $585,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $556,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $526,500 | $320,700 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $520,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $515,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $509,700 | $320,700 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $509,700 | $320,700 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $509,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $527,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $508,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $490,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map