5620 Ledge Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $277,221 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Ledge Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $311,305, approximately $284 per square foot. 5620 Ledge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Burkholder Bruce and Burkholder Linda K
Bought by
Burkholder Bruce and Burkholder Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Burr Jeffrey R
Bought by
Burkholder Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1980
Bought by
Burr Jeffrey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Bruce | -- | First Class Title Agency Inc | |
| Burkholder Bruce | -- | Insured Title | |
| Burr Jeffrey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burkholder Bruce | $140,900 | |
| Closed | Burkholder Bruce | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,210 | $12,600 | $66,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,210 | $12,600 | $66,610 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $65,440 | $10,150 | $55,290 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $65,440 | $10,150 | $55,290 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $65,440 | $10,150 | $55,290 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $56,410 | $8,750 | $47,660 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $56,410 | $8,750 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $48,440 | $10,410 | $38,030 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $48,440 | $10,410 | $38,030 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $48,440 | $10,410 | $38,030 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $48,440 | $10,410 | $38,030 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $48,440 | $10,410 | $38,030 |
| 2013 | $2,971 | $48,440 | $10,410 | $38,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map