5620 N Shore Rd Brantingham, NY 13312
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $671,255
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 N Shore Rd, Brantingham, NY 13312 and is currently estimated at $615,085, approximately $262 per square foot. 5620 N Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Lyndaker Elwood and Lyndaker Edith
Bought by
Lyndaker Kevin D and Lyndaker Jeri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndaker Kevin D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,510 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $9,510 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $9,567 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $8,714 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $8,019 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $7,996 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2016 | $8,006 | $355,000 | $139,200 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,400 | $139,200 | $246,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,900 | $150,300 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map