5620 Rosebay St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $264,257 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Rosebay St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $289,564, approximately $162 per square foot. 5620 Rosebay St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Timberland Contractors Inc
Bought by
Rowland Matthew J and Rowland Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,358
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$250,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Matthew J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland Matthew J | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $205,598 | $35,000 | $170,598 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $202,155 | $35,000 | $167,155 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $200,158 | $35,000 | $165,158 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $187,273 | $24,000 | $163,273 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $148,378 | $16,000 | $132,378 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $135,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $127,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $123,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $115,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $112,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $108,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $109,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map