5620 SE Windsong Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 SE Windsong Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $281,976, approximately $218 per square foot. 5620 SE Windsong Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Freeburn Alexis
Bought by
Canasi Matthew Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,725
Outstanding Balance
$262,213
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Bozenbury Mary L
Bought by
Freeburn Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,625
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Brabazon Gene H and Brabazon Patricia A
Bought by
Brozenbury Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Brabazon Gene H
Bought by
Bozenbury Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Bozenbury Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canasi Matthew Lucas | $300,000 | Florida Title Advisors | |
| Freeburn Alexis | $162,500 | Attorney | |
| Brozenbury Mary L | $122,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Bozenbury Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Bozenbury Mary L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canasi Matthew Lucas | $274,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeburn Alexis | $157,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Brozenbury Mary L | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $254,510 | $95,000 | $159,510 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $256,500 | $256,500 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $246,390 | $246,390 | $151,390 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $137,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $133,230 | $65,000 | $68,230 |
| 2020 | $539 | $65,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $536 | $64,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $63,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $61,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $60,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $60,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $59,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map