5620 W 71st Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Shoenberg Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
863
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 W 71st Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $467,852, approximately $542 per square foot. 5620 W 71st Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Willis Jason L and Willis Kristin M
Bought by
Leeper Christopher T and Leeper Julie Danay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,380
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Tippets Jeffrey S and Tippets Tiffany W
Bought by
Willis Jason L and Willes Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Shaw Kevin Lee Shaw Sara C
Bought by
Tippets Jeffrey S and Tippets Tiffany W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Brossman Jane P
Bought by
Shaw Kevin Lee and Shaw Sara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,016
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper Christopher T | $230,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Willis Jason L | $185,000 | Title America | |
| Tippets Jeffrey S | $154,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Kevin Lee | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeper Christopher T | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jason L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tippets Jeffrey S | $149,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Kevin Lee | $114,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $26,815 | $7,969 | $18,846 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $28,288 | $10,853 | $17,435 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $28,288 | $10,853 | $17,435 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $24,021 | $10,133 | $13,888 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $24,713 | $10,425 | $14,288 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $21,213 | $5,255 | $15,958 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $21,213 | $5,255 | $15,958 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $17,915 | $3,988 | $13,927 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $17,915 | $3,988 | $13,927 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $17,011 | $4,522 | $12,489 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $17,011 | $4,522 | $12,489 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $12,553 | $4,012 | $8,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map