5620 Winter St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Mount Vernon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Winter St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $137,435, approximately $112 per square foot. 5620 Winter St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Levan R Scott Academy, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Kaough Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Cobb Donna L
Bought by
U S Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaough Richard | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $83,600 | $24,400 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $866 | $67,200 | $18,000 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $809 | $36,000 | $7,800 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $806 | $36,000 | $8,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $748 | $34,200 | $1,600 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $730 | $33,500 | $1,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $495 | $22,600 | $1,500 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $411 | $18,600 | $1,700 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $410 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $409 | $19,700 | $2,200 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $380 | $18,300 | $2,000 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map