5621 Ellsworth Ave Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5621 Ellsworth Ave, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $470,393, approximately $314 per square foot. 5621 Ellsworth Ave is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Carr Scott A
Bought by
Carr Scott A and Scott A Carr Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Carr Tracy
Bought by
Carr Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Brayton Kevin A
Bought by
Carr Scott A and Carr Tracey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Evans Donna
Bought by
Evans Danny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Scott | -- | -- | |
| Carr Scott A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Evans Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |