5621 Legate Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $295,682 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5621 Legate Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $306,671, approximately $192 per square foot. 5621 Legate Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Anthony P and Wallace Michelle R
Bought by
Wallace Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,410
Outstanding Balance
$20,240
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,431
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Michelle R | $165,000 | Star City Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Michelle R | $142,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $267,900 | $50,000 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $249,800 | $46,000 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $231,200 | $46,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $194,500 | $36,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $181,500 | $34,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $171,400 | $32,000 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $165,100 | $30,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $162,800 | $32,000 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $158,300 | $32,000 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $156,200 | $30,000 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $156,000 | $30,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map