5621 Van Fleet Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5621 Van Fleet Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $170,468, approximately $163 per square foot. 5621 Van Fleet Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Pearce Ernest Jarrett John
Bought by
Warner Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kenneth | $15,000 | Richard P. Rossettie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $120,300 | $15,600 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $120,300 | $15,600 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $120,300 | $15,600 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $120,300 | $15,600 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $120,300 | $15,600 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $120,300 | $14,900 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $120,300 | $14,900 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $120,300 | $14,900 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $120,300 | $14,900 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $120,300 | $14,900 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,300 | $14,900 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map