5622 136th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,624 - $1,462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 136th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,314,156, approximately $804 per square foot. 5622 136th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,001 | $54,287 | $15,251 | $39,036 |
| 2025 | $9,423 | $51,215 | $14,111 | $37,104 |
| 2024 | $9,435 | $48,317 | $14,525 | $33,792 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $45,584 | $13,976 | $31,608 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $79,380 | $23,160 | $56,220 |
| 2021 | $9,225 | $68,460 | $23,160 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $8,738 | $67,560 | $23,160 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $62,220 | $23,160 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $37,987 | $15,533 | $22,454 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | $37,987 | $15,402 | $22,585 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $37,987 | $15,402 | $22,585 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $35,566 | $14,886 | $20,680 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $33,554 | $16,855 | $16,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map