5622 Exeter St Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Exeter St, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $325,341, approximately $341 per square foot. 5622 Exeter St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Brady Ryan
Bought by
Malakhov Fedor D and Cmahon Kirby M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$189,539
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Dickenson Rachael A
Bought by
Brady Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Race Mary E
Bought by
Tomal Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
3.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Bekken Ronald H and Bekken Susan E
Bought by
Race Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malakhov Fedor D | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Brady Ryan | $170,000 | Merit Title | |
| Tomal Brian M | $126,000 | Entrust Title Group | |
| Race Mary E | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malakhov Fedor D | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Ryan | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomal Brian M | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Race Mary E | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,635 | $269,500 | $59,800 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $245,300 | $59,800 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $245,300 | $59,800 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $176,900 | $53,400 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $176,900 | $53,400 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $176,900 | $53,400 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $176,900 | $53,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $126,300 | $51,300 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $126,300 | $51,300 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $151,200 | $51,300 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $151,200 | $51,300 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $3,867 | $151,200 | $51,300 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map