5622 Grandale Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $1,086,925
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Grandale Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $495,481, approximately $505 per square foot. 5622 Grandale Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcclamb Shela Mae
Bought by
Mcclamb Shela Mae and Trick Leslie Michael Kilpa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclamb Shela Mae | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $250,077 | $147,875 | $102,202 |
| 2024 | $879 | $144,163 | $54,860 | $89,303 |
| 2023 | $848 | $144,163 | $54,860 | $89,303 |
| 2022 | $821 | $144,163 | $54,860 | $89,303 |
| 2021 | $632 | $144,163 | $54,860 | $89,303 |
| 2020 | $618 | $144,163 | $54,860 | $89,303 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $144,163 | $54,860 | $89,303 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $115,821 | $50,610 | $65,211 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $115,821 | $50,610 | $65,211 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $115,821 | $50,610 | $65,211 |
| 2015 | $805 | $72,165 | $30,567 | $41,598 |
| 2014 | $793 | $72,165 | $30,567 | $41,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map