5622 Maple Dell Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $733,557
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Maple Dell Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $661,389, approximately $201 per square foot. 5622 Maple Dell Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Trinity Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Vanvleet Matthew K and Vanvleet Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,950
Outstanding Balance
$120,883
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvleet Matthew K | $317,800 | Preferred Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvleet Matthew K | $285,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,782 | $250,540 | $41,130 | $209,410 |
| 2024 | $16,782 | $250,540 | $41,130 | $209,410 |
| 2023 | $13,665 | $250,530 | $41,125 | $209,405 |
| 2022 | $10,820 | $157,890 | $21,000 | $136,890 |
| 2021 | $10,813 | $157,890 | $21,000 | $136,890 |
| 2020 | $10,786 | $157,890 | $21,000 | $136,890 |
| 2019 | $10,392 | $129,470 | $17,500 | $111,970 |
| 2018 | $9,608 | $120,260 | $17,500 | $102,760 |
| 2017 | $9,890 | $120,260 | $17,500 | $102,760 |
| 2016 | $10,163 | $117,640 | $18,240 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $9,598 | $117,640 | $18,240 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $9,614 | $117,640 | $18,240 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $4,646 | $112,035 | $17,360 | $94,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map