5622 Morningside Ave Dallas, TX 75206
Lower Greenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Morningside Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 and is currently estimated at $1,132,291, approximately $462 per square foot. 5622 Morningside Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mockingbird Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Defrisco Greg and Nichols Michelle
Bought by
Stasney John Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,562
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$778,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Gregorie Prentiss C and Wolterstorff Kimberley D
Bought by
Deprisco Greg and Nichols Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,325
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Kitchings David A and Kokenge Emily K
Bought by
Gregorie Prentiss C and Wolterstorff Kimberley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Ferrara Velia Velez and Ferrara Kenneth D
Bought by
Kitchings David A and Kokenge Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Fallon James T
Bought by
Ferrara Kenneth and Ferrara Velia Velez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Hargett Thomas Andrew
Bought by
Ferrara Kenneth and Ferrara Velia Velez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Kucharski Robert
Bought by
Ferrara Velia Velez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,350
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasney John Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Deprisco Greg | -- | Atc | |
| Gregorie Prentiss C | -- | -- | |
| Kitchings David A | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Velia Velez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stasney John Justin | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deprisco Greg | $80,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Deprisco Greg | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregorie Prentiss C | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchings David A | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Kenneth | $177,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Kenneth | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Velia Velez | $112,350 | |
| Closed | Ferrara Kenneth | $8,500 | |
| Closed | Ferrara Kenneth | $22,100 | |
| Closed | Gregorie Prentiss C | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,427 | $995,000 | $546,000 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $15,427 | $985,120 | $546,000 | $439,120 |
| 2023 | $15,427 | $897,290 | $390,000 | $507,290 |
| 2022 | $14,819 | $731,020 | $351,000 | $380,020 |
| 2021 | $17,244 | $653,690 | $312,000 | $341,690 |
| 2020 | $17,734 | $653,690 | $312,000 | $341,690 |
| 2019 | $17,414 | $612,050 | $312,000 | $300,050 |
| 2018 | $15,881 | $584,040 | $234,000 | $350,040 |
| 2017 | $14,368 | $528,370 | $234,000 | $294,370 |
| 2016 | $14,368 | $528,370 | $234,000 | $294,370 |
| 2015 | $11,439 | $500,810 | $191,100 | $309,710 |
| 2014 | $11,439 | $500,810 | $191,100 | $309,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map