5622 Patrick St Houston, TX 77076
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $270,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Patrick St, Houston, TX 77076 and is currently estimated at $234,067, approximately $114 per square foot. 5622 Patrick St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Highland Heights Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Guizar Esperanza
Bought by
Segovia Ovidio C and Segovia Irma R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Guizar Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segovia Ovidio C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Guizar Esperanza | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters Bank Na | $41,564 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Segovia Ovidio C | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $220,587 | $146,320 | $74,267 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $211,178 | $146,320 | $64,858 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $173,971 | $109,740 | $64,231 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $173,971 | $109,740 | $64,231 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $141,531 | $73,160 | $68,371 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $141,531 | $73,160 | $68,371 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $51,738 | $18,290 | $33,448 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $51,738 | $18,290 | $33,448 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $51,738 | $18,290 | $33,448 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $51,738 | $18,290 | $33,448 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $51,738 | $18,290 | $33,448 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $45,900 | $15,547 | $30,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map