5622 Waterloo Rd Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $646,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Waterloo Rd, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $625,929, approximately $326 per square foot. 5622 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Mayfield Woods Middle School, and Long Reach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2021
Sold by
So Ok Chin and So Chan Yong
Bought by
So Ok and So Yon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Fulton Toby Allen
Bought by
So Chan Yong and So Ok Chin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
White Wesley P and White Wf
Bought by
White Wesley P and White Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Ok | -- | Accommodation | |
| So Chan Yong | $309,000 | -- | |
| White Wesley P | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Wesley P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $516,700 | $239,900 | $276,800 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $472,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $427,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $383,200 | $164,900 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $373,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $363,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $354,200 | $145,300 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $354,200 | $145,300 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map