$329,000

5624 Browns Mill Rd Lithonia, GA 30038

Estimated payment $1,894/month

Total Views 1,850
7.67 Acres
$42,894 Price per Acre
334,105 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This 7.67 acre tract located in the city of Stonecrest GA is perfect for development as it is zoned Residential with water, sewer and power immediately adjacent. Approximately 1000' of paved frontage on Browns Mill provides ample road frontage as well. Adjacent neighborhoods are established, well maintained and home values steady. The property is fully wooded with a mixture of mature pines and hardwoods. Another great use for this 7+ acre tract would be a single building lot with plenty of space to spread out.

Listing Agent

Matt Haun

Keller Williams Golden Isles License #274817 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Keller Williams Golden Isles

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 7.67 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

7.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.67
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Lot
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,366 $30,640 $30,640 --
2024 $1,360 $30,640 $30,640 --
2023 $1,360 $31,440 $31,440 --
2022 $1,382 $31,440 $31,440 $0
2021 $1,403 $31,440 $31,440 $0
2020 $1,389 $31,440 $31,440 $0
2019 $1,380 $31,440 $31,440 $0
2018 $1,407 $31,440 $31,440 $0
2017 $1,414 $32,080 $32,080 $0
2016 $1,418 $32,080 $32,080 $0
2014 $1,453 $32,080 $32,080 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $329,000 +174.2% --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $120,000 -14.3% -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $140,000 +16.7% --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Off Market $120,000 -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Price Changed $150,000 -9.1% --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% --
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $175,000 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10685269

Georgia MLS

APN: 16-047-02-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.