5624 Maple Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,643 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 Maple Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $286,411, approximately $202 per square foot. 5624 Maple Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Flores Jose E
Bought by
Flagg Aaron S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,737
Outstanding Balance
$62,864
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Dela Cruz Domingo and De La Cruz Dorothy
Bought by
Revocable Family Trust Of Jose E & Mirna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Gribbon Robert and Gribbon Beth
Bought by
Delacruz Domingo and Delacruz Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,547
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Gribbon Robert and Gribbon Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,590
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
North American Mtg Company
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,590
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Haney Johnny and Haney Jennifer
Bought by
North American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Curtin Linda Lee Labarba and Labarba Carl Alan
Bought by
Haney Johnny and Haney Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagg Aaron S | -- | None Available | |
| Revocable Family Trust Of Jose E & Mirna | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Delacruz Domingo | -- | -- | |
| Gribbon Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| North American Mtg Company | $53,367 | -- | |
| Haney Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flagg Aaron S | $93,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Domingo | $92,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Gribbon Robert | $79,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Johnny | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $270,600 | $65,000 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $270,600 | $65,000 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $270,600 | $65,000 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $234,160 | $50,000 | $184,160 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $177,360 | $38,000 | $139,360 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $177,360 | $38,000 | $139,360 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $168,650 | $38,000 | $130,650 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $154,320 | $33,000 | $121,320 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $121,430 | $25,000 | $96,430 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $121,430 | $25,000 | $96,430 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $89,660 | $15,000 | $74,660 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $82,400 | $15,000 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map