5624 Timbertop Ln Charlotte, NC 28215
Bradfield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 Timbertop Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $375,255, approximately $166 per square foot. 5624 Timbertop Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J H Gunn Elementary, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Rocky River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Greene Virginia C
Bought by
Greene Johney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Greene Johney L and Greene Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Johney L | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Johney L | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $352,700 | $70,000 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $352,700 | $70,000 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $352,700 | $70,000 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $196,800 | $40,000 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $196,800 | $40,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $196,800 | $40,000 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $196,800 | $40,000 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $971 | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $948 | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $939 | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $927 | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $941 | $136,800 | $25,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map