56241 Pfeffer Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $232,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56241 Pfeffer Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $215,500, approximately $197 per square foot. 56241 Pfeffer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Gorsuch Craig L and Gorsuch Jennifer L
Bought by
Grobe Allen J and Grobe Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Miller Billy W and Miller Rachel B
Bought by
Gorsuch Craig L and Gorsuch Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Miller Billy W and Miller Rachel B
Bought by
Miller Billy W and Miller Rachel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Bought by
Bruner Land Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Bought by
R & F Coal Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
R & F Coal Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grobe Allen J | $109,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gorsuch Craig L | $32,900 | Attorney | |
| Miller Billy W | $16,000 | -- | |
| Bruner Land Company Inc | $32,600 | -- | |
| R & F Coal Company | $42,100 | -- | |
| R & F Coal Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $55,700 | $10,680 | $45,020 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $55,700 | $10,680 | $45,020 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $49,250 | $8,140 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $49,255 | $8,141 | $41,114 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $49,255 | $8,137 | $41,118 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $42,850 | $7,080 | $35,770 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $42,850 | $7,080 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $42,850 | $7,080 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $36,810 | $7,060 | $29,750 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $36,810 | $7,060 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $36,810 | $7,060 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $30,800 | $6,420 | $24,380 |
| 2013 | $764 | $21,170 | $6,420 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map