5625 Antoine Dr Unit 708 Houston, TX 77091
Greater Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $677/month
Highlights
- 398,376 Sq Ft lot
- Balcony
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Granite Countertops
- Security Guard
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Great investment opportunity! Washer and dryer connections in the unit. Plenty of storage space, spacious walk-in closet in primary bedroom with private bathroom.
Property is located in a desirable Oak Forest West area, close to shopping, schools, public transportation, and major freeways. Oakwood Gardens community is under significant capital improvements.
Room sizes are approximate and should be verified independently. Showings are available only with accepted offers.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1972
HOA Fees
- $550 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Unassigned Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,134 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, gas, insurance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $40,631 | $7,720 | $32,911 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $51,348 | $9,756 | $41,592 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $56,599 | $10,754 | $45,845 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $43,629 | $8,837 | $34,792 |
| 2021 | $813 | $32,934 | $6,901 | $26,033 |
| 2020 | $898 | $35,074 | $6,891 | $28,183 |
| 2019 | $921 | $34,600 | $6,580 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $608 | $25,030 | $4,756 | $20,274 |
| 2017 | $602 | $22,636 | $4,301 | $18,335 |
| 2016 | $528 | $19,850 | $3,772 | $16,078 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,986 | $3,227 | $13,759 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,210 | $2,510 | $10,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $20,000 | 0.0% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $48,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $820 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Rent | $825 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreclosure Deed | $9,600 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94214357
APN: 1312720000071
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1017
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1203
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 306
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1507
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 317
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 415
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1406
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1404
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1309
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1212
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 820
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 412
- 5625 Antoine Dr Unit 1211
- 5817 W Tidwell Rd
- 5838 Silver Forest Dr
- 5826 Autumn Forest Dr
- 5514 Deep Forest Dr
- 5943 Greenmont Dr
- 6002 Greenmont Dr
- 5634 Birchmont Dr Unit 22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.