5626 Breezy Pine Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $450,434
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5626 Breezy Pine Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $370,359. 5626 Breezy Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Kuglin Duane D and Kuglin Lowita A
Bought by
Stach Steven C and Stach Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stach Steven C | $75,000 | Oneida Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $270,000 | $139,400 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $270,000 | $139,400 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $229,600 | $139,400 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $226,000 | $139,400 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $204,400 | $139,400 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $200,500 | $139,400 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,432 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map