5626 Riverview Dr Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $370,195 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5626 Riverview Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $434,799. 5626 Riverview Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
| 2011 | $3,057 | $228,400 | $29,500 | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map