Seller's Agent in 2025
Bud Caruso
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 672-9500
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $229,084
This home is located at 5626 W Monee Manhattan Rd, Monee, IL 60449 since 28 January 2025 and is currently estimated at $218,521, approximately $200 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 5626 W Monee Manhattan Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Monee Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #471021558 Listed on: 01/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Monee | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hawtree Daniel T | $101,000 | Ctt | |
| Weber Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Weber Daniel | $138,000 | Title One | |
| Marti Lester R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Daniel | $118,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,066 | $56,383 | $17,631 | $38,752 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $48,606 | $15,199 | $33,407 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $42,757 | $13,370 | $29,387 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $39,004 | $12,281 | $26,723 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $37,740 | $11,883 | $25,857 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $35,790 | $11,269 | $24,521 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $34,999 | $11,020 | $23,979 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $33,806 | $10,791 | $23,015 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $32,568 | $10,396 | $22,172 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $30,552 | $9,684 | $20,868 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $30,130 | $9,550 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $3,551 | $31,550 | $10,000 | $21,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bud Caruso
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 672-9500
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12280112
APN: 21-14-17-402-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.